مشخصات فنی کارت شبکه :

HPE InfiniBand FDR/Ethernet 2-Port 544+QSFP/FLR-QSFP

Mellanox IB switch and options

Description
Part Number
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR 36P Switch
670767-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR 36P RAF Switch
670768-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR 36P Managed Switch
670769-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR 36P RAF Managed Switch
670770-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand QDR/FDR 648 Port Switch Chassis1
674277-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand QDR/FDR 324 Port Switch Chassis2
674278-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand QDR/FDR 216 Port Switch Chassis3
674279-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand QDR/FDR modular management board
674280-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR modular fabric board
674282-B21
Mellanox InfiniBand FDR modular line board
674284-B21
NOTE:

  1. 648 port QDR/FDR InfiniBand switch chassis. 29 U high, Contains: 10 power supplies (N+N Redundant), 10 C13/C14 2 Meter power cords, 0 Management module (674280-B21, one is required, two are possible), 0 fabric boards (674281-B21 or 674282-B21, 18 are possible), 0 line boards (674283-B21 or 674284-B21 36 are possible), redundant fan units (8 Fan units), Rack Kit and cable management kit. ROHS 6 compliant.
  2. 324 port QDR/FDR InfiniBand switch chassis. 16 U high, Contains: 6 power supplies (N+N Redundant), 6 C13/C14 2 Meter power cords, 0 Management module (674280-B21, one is required, two are possible), 0 fabric boards (674281-B21 or 674282-B21, 9 are possible), 0 line boards (674283-B21 or 674284-B21, 18 are possible), redundant fan units, Rack Kit and cable management kit. ROHS 6 Compliant.
  3. 216 port QDR/FDR InfiniBand switch chassis. 9 U high, Contains: 4 power supplies (N+N Redundant), 4 C13/C14 2 Meter power cords, 0 Management module (674280-B21, one is required, two are possible), 0 fabric boards (674281-B21 or 674282-B21, 6 are possible), 0 line boards (674283-B21 or 674284-B21, 12 are possible), redundant fan units, Rack Kit and cable management kit. ROHS 6 Compliant.

Mellanox software licenses

Description
Part Number
Mellanox unified fabric manager advanced 1 year 24×7 updates and technical support flex license
BD571A
Mellanox unified fabric manager advanced 3 year 24×7 updates and technical support flex license
BD572A

Cables

Description
Part Number
InfiniBand QSFP FDR optical cables
HP 3-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B21
HP 5-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B22
HP 7-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B23
HP 10-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B24
HP 12-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B25
HP 15-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B26
HP 20-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B27
HP 30-m InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-Series optical cable
808722-B28
InfiniBand QSFP FDR Copper Cables
HPE 0.5-m FDR Quad small form factor pluggable InfiniBand copper cable
670759-B21
HPE 1-m FDR Quad small form factor pluggable InfiniBand copper cable
670759-B22
HPE 1.5-m FDR Quad small form factor pluggable InfiniBand copper cable
670759-B23
HPE 2-m FDR Quad small form factor pluggable InfiniBand copper cable
670759-B24
HPE 3-m FDR Quad small form factor pluggable InfiniBand copper cable
670759-B25
NOTE: Cable length support may depend on the actual configuration.

Ethernet cables

Description
Part Number
40 GbE Ethernet cables
HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1 m direct attach copper cable
JG326A
HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3 m direct attach copper cable
JG327A
HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5 m direct attach copper cable
JG328
HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 transceiver
JG325B
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7 m active optical cable
720205-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 15 m active optical cable
720211-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7 m active optical cable
721070-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 15 m active optical cable
721076-B21
10 GbE Ethernet cables
HPE QSFP/SFP+ Adapter kit
655874-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m direct attach copper cable
487652-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m direct attach copper cable
487655-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 5 m direct attach copper cable
537963-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR transceiver
455883-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR transceiver
455886-B21
NOTE: The dual function cards support most HPE Ethernet cables.

Refer adapter’s firmware release notes for list of supported cables

10 GbE requires the use of a QSFP to SFP+ adapter (655874-B21)

نقد و بررسی‌ها

هیچ دیدگاهی برای این محصول نوشته نشده است.

اولین کسی باشید که دیدگاهی می نویسد “کارت شبکه HP Ethernet 10Gb/40Gb 2-Port 544+FLR QSFP”

آدرس ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. فیلدهای اجباری مشخص شده اند